Top Stories
Social Media
More Stories Schedules
Aug 18
Men's Soccer Final
at UPEI
W, 5-1
(Non-Conference)
Aug 19
Football Final
vs. Mount Allison
W, 46-7
(Non-Conference)
Aug 20
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Acadia
T, 1-1
@ Guysborough, NS
(Non-Conference)
Aug 23
Men's Soccer Final
at Carleton
L, 4-3
(Non-Conference)
Aug 23
Women's Soccer Final
at Ottawa
W, 3-0
(Non-Conference)
Aug 25
Men's Soccer Final
at St. Lawrence University
W, 3-1
(Non-Conference)
Aug 25
Women's Rugby Final
at Quinnipiac
W, 17-14
(Non-Conference) - NCAA
Aug 25
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Sacred Heart
W, 24-20
@ at Quinnipiac
(Non-Conference) - NCAA
Aug 25
Women's Soccer Final
at Carleton
L, 3-2
(Non-Conference)
Aug 26
Football Final
vs. Bishop's
W, 22-8
Aug 26
Women's Basketball Final
at Boat Mataro
L, 63-37
(Non-Conference) Barcelona, Spain
Aug 26
Women's Rugby Final
at American International College
T, 17-17
(Non-Conference) - NCAA
Aug 27
Women's Basketball Final
at Lima-Horta Basket
L, 75-28
(Non-Conference) Barcelona, Spain
Aug 27
Women's Rugby Final
at Brown
W, 31-14
(Non-Conference) - NCAA
Sep 02
Football Final
at Acadia
W, 23-6
Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Moncton
W, 1-0
Sep 02
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Moncton
W, 8-0
Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final
vs. UNB
L, 2-1
Sep 03
Women's Rugby Final
at Acadia
W, 29-0
(Non-Conference) AUS Tournament
Sep 03
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 37-0
@ Acadia - Wolfville, NS
(Non-Conference) AUS Tournament
Sep 03
Women's Rugby Final
at Acadia
W, 14-12
(Non-Conference) AUS Tournament
Sep 03
Women's Soccer Final
vs. UNB
W, 2-1
Sep 09
Football Final
at Mount Allison
W, 43-8
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
at Cape Breton
L, 3-1
Sep 09
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 81-0
Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
at Cape Breton
W, 3-1
Sep 10
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 2-1
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 6-0
Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
vs. Moncton
L, 3-2
(Pre-Season)
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
at Mount Allison
W, 5-0
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
at Mount Allison
W, 4-0
Sep 17
Women's Rugby Final
at Acadia
W, 21-19
(Originally Scheduled for Sept. 16)
Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 4-1
(Pre-Season)
Sep 22
Football Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 51-21
Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Concordia
L, 4-2
(Non-Conference)
Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Dalhousie
L, 5-4
(Non-Conference)
Sep 23
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Mount Saint Vincent
W, 77-62
Exhibition (CCAA)
Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at UQTR
W, 6-5
(Non-Conference)
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
at Dalhousie
T, 1-1
Sep 23
Women's Rugby Final
at UPEI
W, 43-26
Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
at Dalhousie
W, 2-1
Sep 24
Men's Basketball Final
vs. King's College
W, 104-47
Exhibition (CCAA)
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
at Acadia
W, 3-2
Sep 24
Women's Soccer Final
at Acadia
W, 1-0
Sep 29
Football Final - 3OT
at Bishop's
W, 34-31
Sep 29
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Mount Allison
W, 6-1
Sep 29
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Queen's
W, 6-1
(Non-Conference) Theresa Humes Invitational
Sep 29
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Mount Allison
W, 5-0
Sep 30
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 7-1
(Non-Conference)
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
vs. UPEI
W, 4-0
Sep 30
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Niagara College
W, 88-38
@ at MSVU
(Non-Conference)
Sep 30
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Montreal
L, 3-2
(Non-Conference) Theresa Humes Invitational
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
vs. UPEI
W, 4-0
Oct 01
Women's Basketball Final
at MSVU
W, 78-50
(Non-Conference)
Oct 01
Women's Ice Hockey Final Shootout - Home
vs. Toronto Metropolitan
W, 6-5
@ Montreal, QC'
(Non-Conference) Theresa Humes Invitational
Oct 01
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Acadia
T, 33-33
Oct 06
Men's Basketball Final
at Saint Mary's
W, 106-56
(Non-Conference)
Oct 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Acadia
W, 3-2
Oct 06
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Mount Allison
W, 5-0
Oct 06
Women's Rugby Final
at Dalhousie
W, 50-19
(Exhibition)
Oct 06
Women's Rugby Final
at Saint Mary's
W, 48-7
Oct 07
Football Final
vs. Acadia
W, 42-9
Oct 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 8-3
Oct 08
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 73-53
@ at Sexton Gym
(Non-Conference)
Oct 09
Women's Rugby Final
at Laval
L, 50-7
(Non-Conference)
Oct 10
Men's Basketball Final
at Cape Breton
W, 90-75
(Pre-Season)
Oct 10
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 4-3
Oct 13
Men's Basketball Final
at Mount Royal
W, 110-80
(Non-Conference) UBC Okanagan Fall Classic
Oct 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Moncton
L, 5-2
Oct 13
Women's Rugby Final
vs. UPEI
L, 25-22
Oct 14
Football Final
vs. Mount Allison
W, 52-7
Oct 14
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Ottawa
L, 90-66
(Non-Conference) UBCO Heat Fall Classic
Oct 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at UNB
L, 5-4
Oct 14
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at UPEI
W, 6-3
Oct 15
Men's Basketball Final
at UBC Okanagan
W, 90-73
(Non-Conference) UBC Okanagan Fall Classic
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Memorial
W, 3-1
Oct 15
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Memorial
W, 3-0
Oct 18
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Cape Breton
W, 87-82
(Non-Conference)
Oct 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Dalhousie
L, 4-2
Oct 19
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Acadia
W, 29-21
AUS Semifinal (3rd at 2nd)
Oct 20
Men's Soccer Final
at Moncton
W, 3-0
Oct 20
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Moncton
W, 3-1
Oct 20
Women's Soccer Final
at Moncton
W, 8-0
Oct 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at UPEI
W, 6-3
Oct 21
Men's Soccer Final
at UNB
W, 3-0
Oct 21
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at St. Thomas
L, 4-3
Oct 21
Women's Soccer Final
at UNB
W, 2-0
Oct 25
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 8-1
Oct 25
Women's Rugby Final
at UPEI
W, 26-22
AUS Final
Oct 27
Football Final
at Saint Mary's
W, 40-10
Oct 27
Men's Basketball Final
vs. UNB
W, 90-86
Oct 27
Men's Soccer Final
vs. UNB
W, 4-0
AUS Semifinal
Oct 27
Women's Basketball Final
vs. UNB
L, 66-53
Oct 27
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
vs. UNB
L, 3-2
Oct 27
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Memorial
W, 3-1
AUS Semifinal
Oct 28
Men's Basketball Final
vs. UNB
W, 94-74
Oct 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at UPEI
W, 3-1
Oct 28
Women's Basketball Final
vs. UNB
L, 84-62
Oct 29
Men's Soccer Final
at Cape Breton
W, 2-0
AUS Final
Oct 29
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
vs. Mount Allison
W, 3-2
Oct 29
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Cape Breton
W, 2-1
AUS Final
Nov 01
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Guelph
L, 29-14
@ Quebec City, QC
QF #2
Nov 03
Men's Basketball Final
at UPEI
W, 85-68
Nov 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Acadia
W, 4-1
Nov 03
Women's Basketball Final
at UPEI
L, 67-36
Nov 03
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 2-0
Nov 03
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Ottawa
L, 41-0
@ Quebec City, QC
Consolation #1
Nov 04
Football Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 36-20
AUS Semifinal
Nov 04
Men's Basketball Final
at UPEI
L, 80-61
Nov 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 4-3
Nov 04
Women's Basketball Final
at UPEI
L, 62-51
Nov 05
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UPEI
W, 3-1
Nov 08
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Dalhousie
L, 5-2
Nov 09
Men's Soccer Final
vs. UBC
L, 2-1
@ Sydney, NS
QF #2
Nov 09
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Montreal
L, 2-0
@ Kingston, ON.
QF #1
Nov 10
Men's Basketball Final
at Memorial
L, 92-78
Nov 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
vs. Moncton
W, 4-3
Nov 10
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Carleton
W, 2-1
@ Sydney, NS
Consolation #1
Nov 10
Women's Basketball Final
at Memorial
W, 71-60
Nov 10
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Ottawa
L, 2-0
@ Kingston, Ont.
Consolation #1
Nov 11
Football Final
vs. Bishop's
W, 34-23
AUS Final (Loney Bowl)
Nov 11
Men's Basketball Final
at Memorial
L, 83-74
Nov 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UNB
L, 5-3
Nov 11
Men's Soccer Final
vs. York
L, 3-1
@ Sydney, NS
5th-place game / Match pour 5e rang
Nov 11
Women's Basketball Final
at Memorial
L, 60-54
Nov 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at Dalhousie
W, 4-3
Nov 17
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 74-62
Nov 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UPEI
W, 5-3
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 65-44
Nov 18
Football Final
at UBC
L, 47-17
Coupe Mitchell Bowl
Nov 18
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UNB
W, 6-2
Nov 19
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 2-1
Nov 24
Men's Basketball Final
at Saint Mary's
W, 84-75
Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Acadia
W, 4-2
Nov 24
Women's Basketball Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 65-48
Nov 24
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Moncton
W, 3-1
Nov 25
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 5-3
Nov 26
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. St. Thomas
L, 3-1
Nov 29
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Moncton
L, 5-2
Dec 01
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UNB
L, 5-3
at Antigonish Arena
Dec 01
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at Saint Mary's
W, 3-2
Dec 28
Men's Basketball Final - OT
at Laval
W, 87-77
(Non-Conference)
Dec 28
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Laval
L, 62-46
@ Peps
(Non-Conference)
Dec 29
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Ottawa
W, 104-81
@ PEPS Ulaval
(Non-Conference)
Dec 29
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Windsor
L, 73-60
@ Peps ULaval
(Non-Conference) Laval Tournament
Dec 30
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Winnipeg
W, 95-92
@ PEPS Ulaval
(Non-Conference)
Dec 30
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Guelph
L, 72-56
@ PEPS Ulaval
(Non-Conference) Laval Tournament
Jan 04
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Mount Allison
W, 3-2
Jan 05
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Memorial
W, 89-65
Jan 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at UNB
L, 6-2
Jan 05
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Memorial
W, 67-53
Jan 05
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at St. Thomas
W, 3-2
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Memorial
W, 85-75
Jan 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Moncton
L, 7-5
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Memorial
W, 76-69
Jan 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 4-3
(Originally Scheduled for Nov. 12)
Jan 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Dalhousie
W, 7-1
Jan 12
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UPEI
W, 2-1
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
at Acadia
L, 113-79
Jan 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UPEI
L, 3-2
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
at Acadia
W, 76-65
Jan 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Mount Allison
W, 3-1
Jan 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 3-1
Jan 19
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at UPEI
W, 3-0
Jan 20
Men's Basketball Final
vs. UPEI
W, 87-79
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Acadia
L, 3-2
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
vs. UPEI
L, 51-48
Jan 20
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at UNB
W, 2-0
Jan 21
Men's Basketball Final
vs. UPEI
W, 71-70
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
vs. UPEI
L, 57-55
Jan 24
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 72-62
Jan 24
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 6-5
Jan 24
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 76-60
Jan 26
Men's Basketball Final
at Cape Breton
L, 85-77
Jan 26
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at UPEI
W, 6-3
Jan 26
Women's Basketball Final
at Cape Breton
W, 77-60
Jan 26
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Moncton
W, 4-3
Jan 27
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. St. Thomas
W, 3-1
Jan 31
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Acadia
W, 87-80
Jan 31
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Acadia
L, 68-52
Jan 31
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Dalhousie
L, 1-0
Feb 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UNB
L, 5-3
Feb 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Moncton
W, 3-1
(Initialement prévu le 03 fev. / Originally Feb. 3)
Feb 07
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Moncton
W, 5-1
Feb 09
Men's Basketball Final
at UNB
W, 67-66
Feb 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Saint Mary's
W, 4-2
Feb 09
Women's Basketball Final
at UNB
W, 76-72
Feb 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 5-4
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
at UNB
L, 76-64
Feb 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Acadia
W, 4-0
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
at UNB
L, 74-45
Feb 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at UNB
W, 5-2
(Originally Scheduled for Feb. 3)
Feb 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 3OT
vs. Acadia
W, 4-3
AUS Quarterfinal Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 Series)
Feb 16
Men's Basketball Final
at Dalhousie
L, 100-79
Feb 16
Women's Basketball Final
at Dalhousie
W, 70-63
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Cape Breton
W, 88-85
(Originally scheduled for Feb. 3)
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 3OT
at Acadia
W, 3-2
AUS Quarterfinal Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 Series)
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Cape Breton
W, 78-65
(Originally scheduled for Feb. 3)
Feb 21
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. St. Thomas
0-0
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 Series)
Feb 22
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. St. Thomas
AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 Series)
Feb 23
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Moncton
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 Series)
Feb 23
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM AST
at UPEI
AUS Quarterfinal
Feb 24
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM AST
vs. TBD
AUS Semifinal
Feb 24
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Moncton
AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 Series)
Feb 25
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM AST
at St. Thomas
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 Series)
Feb 26
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at St. Thomas
AUS Semifinal Game 4 (Best 3-of-5 Series) *if necessary
Feb 27
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Moncton
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 Series)
Feb 28
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Moncton
AUS Semifinal Game 4 (Best 3-of-5 Series) *if necessary
Feb 29
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. St. Thomas
AUS Semifinal Game 5 (Best 3-of-5 Series) *if necessary
Mar 01
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Moncton
AUS Semifinal Game 5 (Best 3-of-5 Series) *if necessary