Top Stories
Social Media
More Stories Schedules
Aug 17
Football Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 39-7
(Pre-season)
Aug 24
Football Final
vs. Mount Allison
W, 16-6
Aug 24
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Acadia
W, 3-0
(Pre-Season)
Aug 24
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Bishop's
L, 1-0
(Pre-Season)
Aug 25
Men's Soccer Final
vs. UPEI
W, 1-0
(Pre-Season)
Aug 25
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Memorial
W, 1-0
(Pre-Season)
Aug 31
Football Final
at Bishop's
L, 32-19
Aug 31
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 2-1
(Pre-Season) at Guysborough, NS
Aug 31
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Acadia
W, 46-29
@ Truro, NS
(Pre-Season)
Aug 31
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Acadia
W, 36-0
@ Truro, NS
(Pre-Season)
Aug 31
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Dalhousie
T, 1-1
(Pre-Season) at Guysborough, NS
Sep 06
Football Final
vs. Acadia
L, 54-19
Sep 06
Men's Soccer Final
vs. UPEI
W, 2-0
Sep 06
Women's Rugby Final
at UPEI
W, 73-5
Sep 06
Women's Soccer Final
vs. UPEI
W, 2-0
Sep 08
Cross Country
CANCELLED at DAL/SMU Invitational
@ Halifax, NS
Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
vs. UNB
L, 4-1
Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
vs. UNB
W, 1-0
Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Moncton
W, 3-1
(Pre-Season) at KC Auxiliary Arena
Sep 14
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 81-7
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
at Dalhousie
W, 1-0
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
at Dalhousie
W, 2-1
Sep 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 6-4
(Pre-Season) at Truro, NS
Sep 20
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 2-0
(Pre-Season) at KC Auxiliary Arena
Sep 21
Cross Country
W - 1st place, M - 2nd place at StFX Invitational
@ Antigonish, NS
Sep 21
Football Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 21-13
Sep 21
Men's Soccer Final
at Mount Allison
W, 6-1
Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 6-1
(Pre-Season) at Halifax Forum
Sep 21
Women's Soccer Final
at Mount Allison
T, 0-0
Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
at UNB
T, 3-3
Sep 22
Women's Rugby Final
vs. UPEI
W, 65-5
Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
at UNB
T, 3-3
Sep 25
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
at Dalhousie
W, 7-6
Sep 27
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 3-0
Sep 27
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 7-2
(Pre-Season) at KC Auxiliary Arena
Sep 27
Women's Rugby Final
at Acadia
W, 38-14
Sep 27
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 5-0
Sep 28
Football Final
at Mount Allison
L, 36-11
Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UPEI
W, 9-2
at Antigonish Arena
Sep 28
Women's Basketball Final
at MSVU
W, 70-67
(Pre-Season)
Sep 28
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at UPEI
L, 4-2
(Pre-season)
Sep 29
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Moncton
W, 3-0
Sep 29
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Moncton
T, 0-0
Oct 04
Football Final
vs. Bishop's
L, 17-11
Oct 04
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Bishop's
L, 88-81
(Pre-Season) at Dr. J.H. Gillis HS
Oct 04
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Mount Allison
W, 4-0
Oct 05
Cross Country
W - 1st place, M - 1st place at Acadia Invitational
@ Wolfville, NS
Oct 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Moncton
W, 6-1
at Antigonish Arena
Oct 05
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Acadia
W, 57-12
Oct 06
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Mount Allison
W, 5-0
Oct 06
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 4-1
at Antigonish Arena
Oct 06
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Mount Allison
W, 5-0
Oct 09
Women's Basketball Final
at Ontario Tech
W, 75-64
Exhibition - Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
Oct 09
Women's Rugby Final
at Saint Mary's
W, 49-0
Oct 10
Men's Basketball Final
vs. UBC
W, 90-83
@ Calgary, AB
(Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
Oct 10
Men's Soccer Final
at Moncton
W, 3-1
Oct 10
Women's Basketball Final
at Toronto
L, 65-52
(Pre-Season)
Oct 10
Women's Soccer Final
at Moncton
W, 2-0
Oct 11
Football Final
at Acadia
L, 44-25
Oct 11
Men's Basketball Final
at Calgary
L, 99-90
(Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
Oct 11
Women's Basketball Final
at Laurier
L, 61-52
(Pre-Season)
Oct 11
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at St. Thomas
W, 2-0
Oct 12
Cross Country
No team placings at UPEI Invitational
@ Charlottetown, PE
Oct 12
Cross Country
W - 7th place, M - 3rd place at UQAM Interlock Invitational
Montreal, QC
Oct 12
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Mount Royal
L, 102-93
@ Calgary, AB
(Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
Oct 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at Acadia
L, 5-4
Oct 12
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Moncton
W, 2-0
Oct 15
Women's Rugby Final
vs. NY Village Lions FC
W, 64-0
@ New York
(Exhibition)
Oct 16
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Army
W, 20-19
@ West Point, NY
(Exhibition)
Oct 18
Men's Basketball Final
vs. UNB
L, 96-92
(Pre-Season)
Oct 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at UNB
L, 6-3
Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final
at Cape Breton
L, 3-1
Oct 18
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UPEI
L, 4-3
Oct 18
Women's Soccer Final
at Cape Breton
W, 3-2
Oct 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Moncton
L, 6-3
Oct 19
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UNB
L, 2-1
Oct 20
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Memorial
W, 2-0
Oct 20
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Memorial
T, 2-2
Oct 25
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Acadia
L, 87-80
(Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Oct 25
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UNB
W, 3-2
Oct 25
Men's Soccer Final
at Acadia
W, 1-0
Oct 25
Women's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
at Mount Allison
L, 2-1
Oct 25
Women's Soccer Final
at Acadia
T, 0-0
Oct 26
Cross Country
W - 2nd place, M - 2nd place at AUS Championship
@ Fredericton, NB
Hosted by UNB
Oct 26
Football Final
at Saint Mary's
W, 14-4
Oct 26
Men's Basketball Final - OT
vs. Cape Breton
W, 98-96
(Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Oct 26
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 6-0
Oct 26
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Acadia
W, 29-17
AUS Championship
Oct 30
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 4-0
Oct 30
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Guelph
L, 36-12
@ Ottawa, ON
QF
Oct 31
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
vs. Memorial
L, 2-1
AUS Quarterfinal
Nov 01
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Acadia
L, 4-1
Nov 01
Men's Soccer Final
vs. UPEI
W, 3-1
AUS Semifinal
Nov 01
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 2-1
Nov 01
Women's Rugby Final
vs. UBC
W, 26-24
@ Matt Anthony Field
Consolation Semi Final #1
Nov 02
Men's Basketball Final
at Dalhousie
L, 94-61
Nov 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
at Saint Mary's
L, 2-1
Nov 02
Women's Basketball Final
at Dalhousie
L, 72-67
Nov 03
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Cape Breton
L, 2-0
AUS Final
Nov 03
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. St. Thomas
W, 2-0
Nov 03
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Acadia
W, 52-27
Consolation Final (5 vs 6)
Nov 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Dalhousie
W, 3-1
Nov 07
Men's Soccer Final
at Carleton
L, 2-0
QF#1
Nov 08
Men's Basketball Final
vs. UPEI
W, 72-71
Nov 08
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at UPEI
L, 6-3
Nov 08
Men's Soccer Final
at UBC
L, 2-0
Consolation SF #1
Nov 08
Women's Basketball Final
vs. UPEI
L, 73-60
Nov 09
Cross Country
W - 18th place, M - 16th place at U SPORTS Championship
@ Kingston, ON
Hosted by Queens
Nov 09
Men's Basketball Final
vs. UPEI
W, 88-75
Nov 09
Women's Basketball Final
vs. UPEI
W, 96-88
Nov 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UNB
L, 2-0
Nov 10
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at UPEI
W, 4-3
Nov 13
Men's Basketball Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 95-88
Nov 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 4-3
Nov 13
Women's Basketball Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 88-80
Nov 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Dalhousie
W, 3-0
Nov 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Acadia
L, 4-3
Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 66-65
Nov 16
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Saint Mary's
L, 88-72
Nov 16
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. St. Thomas
W, 2-1
Nov 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Moncton
L, 3-0
Nov 22
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Moncton
W, 3-0
Nov 23
Men's Basketball Final - OT
vs. Memorial
W, 99-91
(4-point game)
Nov 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at UNB
L, 8-1
Nov 23
Track & Field
at Athletics NS Last Chance Meet
@ Halifax, NS
Nov 23
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Memorial
L, 71-62
(4-point game)
Nov 24
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Memorial
L, 102-85
(4-point game)
Nov 24
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Memorial
L, 82-63
(4-point game)
Nov 24
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 6-3
Nov 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Dalhousie
W, 8-5
Nov 29
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. UPEI
L, 6-5
at Antigonish Arena
Nov 29
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Moncton
W, 3-0
Nov 30
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at UPEI
W, 5-2
Jan 03
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Moncton
Jan 03
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM AST
vs. Saint Mary's
(Exhibition)
Jan 04
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at UNB
(4-point game)
Jan 04
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. UNB
Jan 04
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at UNB
(4-point game)
Jan 04
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM AST
vs. Dalhousie
(Exhibition)
Jan 08
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
vs. Dalhousie
Jan 08
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
vs. Dalhousie
Jan 08
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Saint Mary's
Jan 10
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Acadia
Jan 11
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
vs. Dalhousie
Jan 11
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Saint Mary's
Jan 11
Track & Field
at Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open
@ Moncton, NB
Jan 11
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
vs. Dalhousie
Jan 11
Women's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM AST
at UNB
Jan 15
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Dalhousie
Jan 17
Track & Field
at Athletics NS Open
@ Halifax, NS
Jan 18
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at UPEI
Jan 18
Track & Field
at Athletics NS Open
@ Halifax, NS
Jan 18
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Moncton
Jan 19
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM AST
at Acadia
(4-point game)
Jan 19
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM AST
at Acadia
(4-point game)
Jan 19
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM AST
vs. Mount Allison
Jan 24
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at UPEI
Jan 24
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Moncton
Jan 24
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at UPEI
Jan 24
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. UPEI
Jan 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at UPEI
Jan 25
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at UNB
Jan 25
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at UPEI
Jan 25
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Saint Mary's
Jan 29
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Dalhousie
Jan 31
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
vs. Acadia
(4-point game)
Jan 31
Track & Field
at UNB Invitational
@ Saint John, NB
Jan 31
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
vs. Acadia
(4-point game)
Jan 31
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at St. Thomas
Feb 01
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at Cape Breton
(4-point game)
Feb 01
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. UPEI
Feb 01
Track & Field
at UNB Invitational
@ Saint John, NB
Feb 01
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at Cape Breton
(4-point game)
Feb 01
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at UNB
Feb 05
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at Dalhousie
Feb 05
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at Dalhousie
Feb 05
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Dalhousie
Feb 07
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Saint Mary's
Feb 07
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Mount Allison
Feb 08
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
vs. UNB
(4-point game)
Feb 08
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
vs. Acadia
Feb 08
Track & Field
at SMU Open
@ Halifax, NS
Feb 08
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
vs. UNB
(4-point game)
Feb 12
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
vs. Saint Mary's
Feb 12
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
vs. Saint Mary's
Feb 15
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at Saint Mary's
Feb 15
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at Saint Mary's
Feb 21
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
vs. Cape Breton
(4-point game)
Feb 21
Track & Field
at AUS Championship
@ Saint John, NB
Feb 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
vs. Cape Breton
(4-point game)
Feb 22
Track & Field
at AUS Championship
@ Saint John, NB
Mar 05
Track & Field
at U SPORTS Championship
@ Edmonton, AB
Mar 06
Track & Field
at U SPORTS Championship
@ Edmonton, AB
Mar 07
Track & Field
at U SPORTS Championship
@ Edmonton, AB