StFX Track & Field AUS Champions

StFX Track & Field AUS Champions

Dating back to 1958, the StFX X-Men Track & Field team have won a total of 1 AUS conference championship. For a complete listing of all AUS champions, CLICK HERE.

Year Head Coach
2013-14 Bernie Chisholm

 

Dating back to 1978, the StFX X-Women Track & Field team do not have any AUS conference championships to their credit. For a complete listing of all AUS champions, CLICK HERE.

 

Dating back 2002, the StFX X-Men Track & Field team have won a total of 33 AUS gold medals in various individual events and relay races. 

Year Athlete Event
2019 Angus Rawling 3000m
2019 Tim Brennan 600m
2019 Kirishnia Cooper triple jump
2017 Angus Rawling 3000m
2017 Adrian Kinney 60m
2017 Alex Cyr 1500m
2016 Matt Murphy, Adrian Kinney, James Lucas, Randy Roseway 4x200m relay
2015 Mackenzie Munroe 600m
2015 Scott Donald 1500m
2014 Mackenzie Munroe 300m
2014 Andrew Bain 600m
2014 Robert Kenendy shot put
2014 Bryden Tate 1500m
2014 Bryden Tate 3000m
2014 Adam Mitchell, Andrew Bain, Max Maund, Mackenzie Munroe 4x400m relay
2013 Connor McGuire 1500m
2013 Connor McGuire 3000m
2013 Mackenzie Munroe 300m
2013 Mackenzie Munroe 600m
2013 Demetrius Ferguson 60m
2013 Andre Peach, Mackenzie Munroe, Hayden Peters, Max Maund 4x400m relay
2013 Connor McGuire, Stephen Deering, Bryden Tate, Gabe Quenneville 4x800m relay
2012 Connor McGuire 1500m
2012 Connor McGuire 3000m
2012 Max Maund 300m
2011 Connor McGuire 3000m
2010 John Corbit 1000m
2010 John Corbit 1500m
2010 Petr Doubravsky 3000m
2010 Petr Doubravsky, John Corbit, Kenton Sportak, Kyle Tramble 4x800m relay
2008 Derek Osmun 60m dash
2007 Greg Hadley shot put
2004 Eric Gillis 3000m

 

Dating back 2002, the StFX X-Women Track & Field team have won a total of 43 AUS gold medals in various individual events and relay races. 

Year Athlete Event
2019 Allie Flower 300m
2019 Jane Hergett 600m
2018 Hayley Wilson triple jump
2018 Allie Flower 300m
2017 Mary Catherine Thompson pole vault
2017 Ellen Murphy weight throw
2017 Emma Floris, Abbi Finnan, Allie Flower, Jillian Murphy 4x200m relay
2016 Bridget Brennan 300m
2016 Hannah Pollock weight throw
2015 Hailey Pollock shotput
2015 Hayley Wilson weight throw
2015 Bridget Brennan, Allie Flower, Beth Lawrence, Eilish MacQuarrie 4x400m relay
2014 Abbi Finnan 60m  
2014 Abbi Finnan 60m hurdles
2014 Eilish MacQuarrie 300m
2014 Melissa Hardy 3000m
2014 Liz O'Connell 1500m
2014 Candace Cruickshank, Abbi Finnan, Jillian Murphy, Eilish MacQuarrie 4x200m relay
2014 Candace Cruickshank, Liz O'Connell, Bridget Brennan, Eilish MacQuarrie 4x400m relay
2013 Eilish MacQuarrie 300m
2013 Melissa Hardy 1500m
2013 Melissa Hardy 3000m
2013 Eilish MacQuarrie, Heidi Stirling, Sarah Deveau, Bridget Brennan 4x400m relay
2012 Kelly MacDonald 3000m
2012 Susie Lajoie 60m hurdles
2012 Susie Lajoie triple jump
2012 Tory Anderson, Sarah Deveau, Jessica White, Liz O'Connell 4x800m relay
2011 Natalie Kannenberg 3000m
2011 Susie Lajoie 60m hurdles
2010 Eugenia Renderos 300m
2010 Monika Preibischova 3000m
2010 Joelle Marshall, Celeste Black, Kelly MacDonald, Eugenia Renderos 4x400m relay
2010 Rebecca Bell high jump
2010 Bobbi-Jo Cronk shotput
2009 Kelly MacDonald 3000m
2009 Janet MacLeod 60m hurdles
2008 Sarah Skotty 3000m
2008 Gina Stewart 1500m
2007 Erin MacLean 1500m
2006 Erin MacLean 1500m
2006 Erin MacLean 3000m
2006 Gina Stewart 1000m
2006 Erin MacLean, Gina Stewart, Kim Hill, Monica Black 4x800m relay