2019-20 StFX X-Women Track & Field Roster
Mira
Alexander
|
Height:
5-4
|
Elig.:
1
|
Major:
BA HK 1
|
Hometown:
Truro, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Cobequid Educational Centre
|
Kali
Beaton
|
Height:
5-4
|
Elig.:
1
|
Major:
BSc HK 1
|
Hometown:
Mabou, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Dalbrae Academy
|
Meaghan
Boatsmith
|
Height:
5-4
|
Elig.:
1
|
Major:
BSc HK 2
|
Hometown:
Hamilton, ON
|
Prev.Team:
Westdale SS
|
Erin
Brennan
|
Height:
5-4
|
Elig.:
3
|
Major:
BA HK 4
|
Hometown:
Beechwood, NB
|
Prev.Team:
Western Valley U18
|
Tanna
Burke
|
Height:
5-5
|
Elig.:
1
|
Major:
BSc Nursing 1
|
Hometown:
Cole Harbour, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Auburn Drive HS
|
Gabriella
Carpinteri
|
Height:
5-5
|
Elig.:
1
|
Major:
BA HK 1
|
Hometown:
Matane, QC
|
Prev.Team:
Colonel Gray Senior HS
|
Paige
Chisholm
|
Height:
5-5
|
Elig.:
4
|
Major:
BSc Nursing 4
|
Hometown:
Port Williams, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Northeast Kings EC
|
Jessica
Clarke
|
Height:
5-7
|
Elig.:
2
|
Major:
BSc Nursing 2
|
Hometown:
Wileville, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Park View EC
|
Olivia
Crewe
|
Height:
5-11
|
Elig.:
2
|
Major:
BSc HK 2
|
Hometown:
Ottawa, ON
|
Prev.Team:
Nepean HS
|
Lani
Deakin
|
Height:
5-6
|
Elig.:
4
|
Major:
BEd 1
|
Hometown:
Dubai, UAE
|
Prev.Team:
Dubai American Academy
|
Megan
Graham
|
Height:
5-4
|
Elig.:
4
|
Major:
BSc Nursing 3
|
Hometown:
Trenton, NS
|
Prev.Team:
North Nova Education Centre
|
Jane
Hergett
|
Height:
5-5
|
Elig.:
3
|
Major:
BSc Nursing 3
|
Hometown:
Port Williams, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Horton HS
|
Zoe
Johnston
|
Height:
5-4
|
Elig.:
4
|
Major:
BEd 1
|
Hometown:
Pembroke, ON
|
Prev.Team:
Fellowes HS
|
Bridget
Keedwell
|
Height:
5-4
|
Elig.:
1
|
Major:
BASCH 1
|
Hometown:
Charlottetown, PE
|
Prev.Team:
Colonel Gray HS
|
Catherine
Kennedy
|
Height:
5-5
|
Elig.:
4
|
Major:
BSc HK 4
|
Hometown:
Antigonish, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Dr. J.H. Gillis Regional HS
|
Meg Mary
Krawchuk
|
Height:
5-3
|
Elig.:
3
|
Major:
BBA 3
|
Hometown:
Calgary, AB
|
Prev.Team:
Calgary Lions
|
Lauren
Liem
|
Height:
5-5
|
Elig.:
2
|
Major:
BSc HK 2
|
Hometown:
Bedford, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Charles P. Allen HS
|
Aidan
MacDonald
|
Height:
5-7
|
Elig.:
2
|
Major:
BBA 2
|
Hometown:
Antigonish, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Dr. J. H. Gillis Regional HS
|
Ashley
Robson
|
Height:
5-6
|
Elig.:
4
|
Major:
BSc Nursing 4
|
Hometown:
Dartmouth, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Auburn Drive HS
|
Breanna
Sandluck
|
Height:
5-4
|
Elig.:
2
|
Major:
BSc HK 2
|
Hometown:
Thorburn, NS
|
Prev.Team:
NNEC
|
Ellen
Taggart
|
Height:
5-5
|
Elig.:
5
|
Major:
BEd 2
|
Hometown:
Dartmouth, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Acadia University
|
Samantha
Taylor
|
Height:
5-5
|
Elig.:
3
|
Major:
BSc HK 3
|
Hometown:
Canterbury, NB
|
Prev.Team:
Canterbury HS
|
Riley
van den Heuvel
|
Height:
5-4
|
Elig.:
1
|
Major:
BEd 1
|
Hometown:
Port Hood, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Dalbrae Academy
|
Michelle
Vava
|
Height:
5-7
|
Elig.:
2
|
Major:
BSc 2
|
Hometown:
Antigonish, NS
|
Prev.Team:
Gold Athletics Club
|
Chloe
Walker
|
Height:
5-5
|
Elig.:
2
|
Major:
BA PP&G 2
|
Hometown:
Ottawa, ON
|
Prev.Team:
Ottawa SHS
|