Top Stories
Social Media
More Stories Schedules
Aug 18
Football Final
Acadia
L, 15-4
(Pre-Season)
Aug 22
Men's Soccer Final
Moncton
W, 1-0
(Pre-season)
Aug 22
Women's Soccer Final
Moncton
W, 1-0
(Pre-season)
Aug 24
Football Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 20-13
Aug 27
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Memorial
L, 2-1
@ Halifax, NS
(Pre-season)
Aug 30
Men's Soccer Final
Acadia
W, 4-1
(Pre-season)
Aug 31
Football Final - OT
Acadia
W, 30-24
Sep 01
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Cape Breton
W, 1-0
@ Guysborough, N.S.
(Pre-season)
Sep 01
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Saint Mary's
W, 95-0
@ Truro, NS
Exhibition
Sep 01
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Acadia
W, 52-15
@ Truro, NS
Exhibition
Sep 01
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Cape Breton
L, 3-1
@ Guysborough, N.S.
(Pre-season)
Sep 07
Women's Rugby Final
Saint Mary's
W, 76-12
Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
Moncton
W, 2-0
Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
Moncton
W, 3-2
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
UNB
W, 2-0
Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
UNB
W, 1-0
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
Cape Breton
L, 2-1
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
Cape Breton
L, 2-1
Sep 15
Cross Country W - 12pm, M - 12:45 pm
X-Women 1st, X-Men 1st UPEI Invitational
Charlottetown, PE
Sep 15
Football Final
Bishop's
W, 42-2
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
at Saint Mary's
T, 2-2
Sep 15
Women's Rugby Final
at UPEI
W, 69-5
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
at Saint Mary's
T, 1-1
Sep 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Moncton
L, 2-1
(Pre-season) (Keating Centre Auxiliary Arena)
Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at UQTR
W, 3-0
Pre-Season Exhibition
Sep 21
Men's Soccer Final
at Mount Allison
W, 11-0
Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
Dalhousie
W, 2-1
(Pre-season) (Keating Centre Auxiliary Arena)
Sep 21
Women's Soccer Final
at Mount Allison
W, 2-0
Sep 22
Cross Country W - 12pm, M - 12:45 pm
X-Women 1st, X-Men 1st StFX Invitational
Antigonish, NS
Sep 22
Football Final
at Mount Allison
W, 35-27
Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Ottawa
W, 5-2
Pre-Season Exhibition
Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Saint Mary's
W, 1-0
(Pre-season) (Keating Centre Auxiliary Arena)
Sep 22
Women's Rugby Final
Acadia
W, 36-17
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
UPEI
W, 1-0
Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
UPEI
W, 4-0
Sep 28
Men's Basketball Final
at Carleton
L, 125-55
Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at Acadia
L, 2-1
Sep 28
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 2-1
(Pre-season) Civic Arena
Sep 28
Women's Rugby Final
UPEI
W, 83-5
Sep 29
Football Final
Saint Mary's
L, 27-24
Sep 29
Men's Basketball Final
at Acadia
L, 91-76
Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
Sep 29
Men's Ice Hockey Final Shootout - Away
Saint Mary's
L, 5-4
(Antigonish Arena)
Sep 29
Women's Basketball Final
at Holland College
W, 67-52
(Pre-season)
Sep 30
Men's Basketball Final
at Bishop's
W, 87-76
Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
Acadia
W, 4-2
Sep 30
Women's Basketball Final
at Holland College
W, 67-44
Pre-Season Exhibition
Sep 30
Women's Ice Hockey Final
UPEI
W, 5-1
Pre-Season Exhibition (Keating Centre Auxiliary Arena)
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
Acadia
T, 0-0
Oct 03
Women's Rugby Final
at Saint Mary's
W, 86-0
Oct 05
Football Final
at Acadia
W, 33-30
Oct 05
Men's Basketball Final
Cape Breton
W, 81-70
Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament
Oct 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Moncton
L, 3-2
Oct 05
Women's Rugby Final
at Ottawa
L, 39-7
Exhibition
Oct 05
Women's Rugby Final
at Ottawa
W, 22-15
Exhibition - "B" Teams
Oct 06
Cross Country W - 12pm, M - 12:45 pm
X-Women 5th, X-Men 2nd UNB/STU Invitational
Fredericton, NB (RSEQ Interlock)
Oct 06
Men's Basketball Final
Dalhousie
W, 81-69
Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament
Oct 06
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Queen's
L, 30-0
@ Ottawa
Exhibition
Oct 06
Women's Rugby Final
vs. Queen's
L, 28-22
@ Ottawa
Exhibition
Oct 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Acadia
W, 5-2
Oct 12
Men's Basketball Final
Calgary
L, 101-85
Pre-Season Exhibition
Oct 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Saint Mary's
L, 3-2
Oct 12
Women's Basketball Final
MSVU
L, 79-56
(Pre-season) StFX Invitational
Oct 12
Women's Ice Hockey Final Shootout - Away
Dalhousie
L, 4-3
Oct 13
Cross Country W - 12pm, M - 12:45 pm
X-Women 1st, X-Men 1st UdeM Invitational
Moncton, NB
Oct 13
Men's Soccer Final
Dalhousie
L, 4-0
Oct 13
Women's Basketball Final
Cape Breton
L, 77-62
(Pre-season) StFX Invitational
Oct 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Moncton
W, 5-2
Oct 13
Women's Soccer Final
Dalhousie
T, 1-1
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
at UPEI
W, 3-0
Oct 14
Women's Rugby Final
at Acadia
W, 22-20
Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
at UPEI
T, 2-2
Oct 18
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Saint Mary's
W, 3-2
Civic Arena
Oct 19
Men's Basketball Final
at Toronto
L, 101-84
Pre-Season Exhibition
Oct 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at Moncton
W, 2-1
Oct 19
Men's Soccer Final
at Cape Breton
L, 3-0
Oct 19
Women's Basketball Final
at Nipissing
W, 68-56
Pre-Season Exhibition - CBU Invitational Tournament
Oct 19
Women's Ice Hockey Final
UNB
W, 6-0
Oct 19
Women's Soccer Final
at Cape Breton
L, 3-0
Oct 20
Football 2:00 PM EDT
at Bishop's
Oct 20
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM EDT
at McMaster
Pre-Season Exhibition
Oct 20
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
Oct 20
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM ADT
vs. UQAM
@ Sydney, NS
Pre-Season Exhibition - CBU Invitational Tournament
Oct 21
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM EDT
at Ryerson
(Pre-season)
Oct 21
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM ADT
vs. Cape Breton
@ Sydney, NS
Debbie Ruiz Tournament
Oct 24
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM ADT
at Dalhousie
Oct 26
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM ADT
Moncton
Oct 26
Men's Soccer 7:15 PM NDT
at Memorial
Oct 26
Women's Rugby 6:00 PM ADT
Acadia
AUS Final
Oct 26
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM NDT
at Memorial
Oct 27
Cross Country W - 12pm, M - 12:45 pm
AUS Championship
Halifax, NS
Oct 27
Football 2:00 PM ADT
Mount Allison
Oct 27
Men's Soccer 3:15 PM NDT
at Memorial
Oct 27
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM ADT
St. Thomas
Oct 27
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM NDT
at Memorial
Oct 28
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM ADT
at Dalhousie
Halifax Forum
Oct 30
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM ADT
Saint Mary's
Nov 02
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM ADT
UNB
Nov 02
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM ADT
Acadia
Nov 02
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM ADT
UNB
Nov 02
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM ADT
at Moncton
Nov 03
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM ADT
UNB
Nov 03
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM ADT
UNB
Nov 04
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM AST
Mount Allison
Nov 09
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at UNB
Nov 09
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
UPEI
Nov 10
Cross Country Times TBD
U SPORTS Championship
Queen's (Kingston, ON)
Nov 10
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at Cape Breton
Nov 10
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at UPEI
Nov 10
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at Cape Breton
Nov 11
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM AST
Saint Mary's
Nov 14
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at Dalhousie
Nov 14
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at Dalhousie
Nov 16
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
UNB
Nov 16
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at UNB
Nov 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM AST
Dalhousie
Nov 17
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
UPEI
Nov 17
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM AST
Dalhousie
Nov 18
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM AST
Mount Allison
Nov 21
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
Saint Mary's
Nov 23
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
Dalhousie
Nov 24
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at Acadia
(4-point game)
Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
Moncton
Nov 24
Track & Field
Last Chance Meet
Canada Games Centre, Halifax, NS
Nov 24
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at Acadia
(4-point game)
Nov 25
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM AST
at UPEI
Nov 28
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Dalhousie
Nov 28
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM AST
at Saint Mary's
Civic Arena
Nov 30
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at St. Thomas
Dec 01
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Moncton
Dec 28
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Halifax, NS
Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament
Dec 28
Women's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM EST
vs. Concordia
@ Montreal, QC
Exhibition - Theresa Humes Concordia Tournament
Dec 29
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Halifax, NS
Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament
Dec 29
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM EST
vs. Syracuse
@ Montreal, QC
Exhibition - Theresa Humes Concordia Tournament
Dec 30
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Halifax, NS
Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament
Dec 30
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Halifax, NS
Exhibition - MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Dec 30
Women's Ice Hockey 12:00 PM EST
vs. Nipissing
@ Montreal, QC
Exhibition - Theresa Humes Concordia Tournament
Dec 31
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Halifax, NS
Exhibition - MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Jan 01
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Halifax, NS
Exhibition - MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Jan 04
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at Saint Mary's
(4-point game)
Jan 04
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Dalhousie
Jan 04
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at Saint Mary's
(4-point game)
Jan 04
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
UNB
Jan 06
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM AST
Moncton
Jan 09
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
Dalhousie
Jan 09
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
Dalhousie
Jan 11
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at Dalhousie
Jan 11
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
UPEI
Jan 11
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at Dalhousie
Jan 11
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at St. Thomas
Jan 12
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
UNB
Jan 12
Track & Field
Moncton Open
CEPS, Moncton, NB
Jan 12
Women's Ice Hockey 5:30 PM AST
at Mount Allison
Jan 16
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
Cape Breton
Jan 16
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Saint Mary's
Jan 16
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
Cape Breton
Jan 16
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM AST
at Dalhousie
Civic Arena
Jan 18
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at UPEI
(4-point game)
Jan 18
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Acadia
Jan 18
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at UPEI
(4-point game)
Jan 19
Track & Field
Athletics NS Open
Canada Games Centre, Halifax, NS
Jan 19
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
Moncton
Jan 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at UNB
Jan 25
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
UPEI
Jan 25
Track & Field
McGill Team Challenge
Day 1 @ Montreal, QC
Jan 25
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at UNB
Jan 26
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at UNB
Jan 26
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
UNB
Jan 26
Track & Field
McGill Team Challenge
Day 2 @ Montreal, QC
Jan 26
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at UNB
Jan 26
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM AST
at Mount Allison
Jan 27
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM AST
at UNB
Jan 30
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
Dalhousie
Feb 01
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
Saint Mary's
Feb 02
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
Memorial
(4-point game)
Feb 02
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at Acadia
Feb 02
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
Memorial
(4-point game)
Feb 02
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
UPEI
Feb 03
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM AST
Memorial
(4-point game)
Feb 03
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM AST
Memorial
(4-point game)
Feb 06
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
Acadia
(4-point game)
Feb 06
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
Acadia
(4-point game)
Feb 08
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at UNB
Feb 08
Track & Field
AUS Relays
Halifax, NS
Feb 08
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
St. Thomas
Feb 09
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
Saint Mary's
(4-point game)
Feb 09
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM AST
at UPEI
Feb 09
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
Saint Mary's
(4-point game)
Feb 10
Track & Field
SMU Open
Canada Games Centre, Halifax, NS
Feb 10
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM AST
at UPEI
Feb 13
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
at Cape Breton
Feb 13
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
at Cape Breton
Feb 16
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
Cape Breton
Feb 16
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
Cape Breton
Feb 22
Track & Field
AUS Championship
Day 1 @ Moncton, NB
Feb 23
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM AST
UPEI
(4-point game)
Feb 23
Track & Field
AUS Championship
Day 2 @ Moncton, NB
Feb 23
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM AST
UPEI
(4-point game)
Mar 07
Track & Field
U SPORTS Championship
Day 1 @ Manitoba
Mar 08
Track & Field
U SPORTS Championship
Day 2 @ Manitoba
Mar 09
Track & Field
U SPORTS Championship
Day 3 @ Manitoba